2017-18 Master Schedule
Month Date Opponent Sport Time/Score Media
August12th^
vs. Alumni
Alumni Match
Volleyball
No Team Score
Brunswick, Ga.
August22nd%
vs. Blue
Blue-Gray Team Scrimmage
Volleyball
No Team Score
Brunswick, Ga.
August25th
vs. 8 Columbia College
Bill Marshall Invitational
Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Grand Island, Neb.
August26th
vs. RV Oklahoma City University
Bill Marshall Invitational
Volleyball
11:00 AM EST
Grand Island, Neb.
August26th
vs. 1 Hastings College
Bill Marshall Invitational
Volleyball
5:00 PM EST
Grand Island, Neb.
September1st
vs. Milligan College
Southeastern Challenge
Volleyball
3:00 PM EST
Columbia, Ky.
September1st
vs. 5 Lindsey Wilson
Southeastern Challenge
Volleyball
5:00 PM EST
Columbia, Ky.
September2nd
vs. RV Campbellsville University
Southeastern Challenge
Volleyball
3:00 PM EST
Columbia, Ky.
September2nd
@ 19 Georgetown College
Southeastern Challenge
Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Columbia, Ky.
September8th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Men's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September8th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September9th*
@ Florida Memorial College
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
TBA
Miami, Fla.
September9th*
@ Johnson & Wales University
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
TBA
Miami, Fla.
September9th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Men's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September9th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September10th
Day 1 - Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Jekyll Island, Ga.
September10th
Day 1 - Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
St. Simons Island
September10th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Men's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September10th
@ TBA
Middle Georgia State Fall Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Macon, Ga.
September11th
Day 2 - Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Jekyll Island, Ga.
September11th
Day 2 - Coastal Georgia Fall Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
St. Simons Island
September13th*
vs. Warner University
Faculty and Staff Night
Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
September16thMen's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
September16thWomen's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
September16th*Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
September20th
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Men's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September20th
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Women's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September20th*Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Babson Park, Fla.
September21st
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Men's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September21st
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Women's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September22nd
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Men's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September22nd
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Women's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September23rd
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Men's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September24th
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Men's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September24th
@ TBA
ITA Regional Championship
Women's Tennis
TBA
TBA
September25th
Day 1 - Thomas Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Valdosta, Ga.
September26th
Day 2 - Thomas Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Valdosta, Ga.
September27th*Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Lake Wales, Fla.
September29th
vs. TBA
Mariner Classic Pro-Am
Men's Tennis
TBA
Jekyll Island, Ga.
September29th
vs. TBA
Mariner Classic Pro-Am
Women's Tennis
TBA
Jekyll Island, Ga.
September30th*
vs. Florida Memorial College
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
TBA
Brunswick, Ga.
September30th*
vs. Johnson & Wales University
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
12:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
October2nd
Day 1 - Sand Shark Shootout
Women's Golf
TBA
Palm Harbor, Fla.
October2nd
Day 1 - Sand Shark Innisbrook Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Palm Harbor, Fla.
October3rd
Day 2 - Sand Shark Shootout
Women's Golf
TBA
Palm Harbor, Fla.
October3rd
Day 2 - Sand Shark Innisbrook Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Palm Harbor, Fla.
October7th*
@ Keiser University
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
TBA
West Palm Beach, Fla.
October7th*
@ Ave Maria University
Sun Conference Tri-Match
Volleyball
TBA
West Palm Beach, Fla.
October9th
Day 1 - Thomas Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Valdosta, Ga.
October10th
Day 2 - Thomas Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Valdosta, Ga.
October14th*Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Miami Gardens, Fla.
October18th*Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
October20th
@ TBA
ABAC/University of Tampa Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
October21st
@ TBA
ABAC/University of Tampa Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
October21st*
vs. Webber International
MarinerFest Weekend
Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
October22nd
@ TBA
ABAC/University of Tampa Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
October23rd
Day 1 - Dalton State Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Dalton, Ga.
October23rd
Day 1 - Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Doral, fFla.
October23rd
@ TBA
ABAC/University of Tampa Invitational
Women's Tennis
TBA
Tifton, Ga.
October24th
Day 2 - Dalton State Invitational
Women's Golf
TBA
Dalton, Ga.
October24th
Day 2 - Dave Adamonis Sr. Invitational
Men's Golf
TBA
Doral, fFla.
October26thWomen's Basketball
11:00 AM EST
Jacksonville, Fla.
October27thMen's Basketball
3:00 PM EST
Montgomery, Ala.
October28th*Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
October28thMen's Basketball
7:00 PM EST
Montgomery, Ala.
November1stWomen's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November1st*Volleyball
7:00 PM EST
Lakeland, Fla.
November1stMen's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November4th*Volleyball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November4thMen's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Dalton, Ga.
November7th
@ TBA
Sun Conference Tournament, Quarterfinals
Volleyball
TBA
TBA
November8thWomen's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November8thMen's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November11th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Lake Wales, Fla.
November11th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Lake Wales, Fla.
November13th^Women's Basketball
5:00 PM EST
Statesboro, Ga.
November16th*Women's Basketball
6:00 PM EST
North Miami, Fla.
November16th*Men's Basketball
8:00 PM EST
North Miami, Fla.
November18th
@ TBA
NAIA Opening Round
Volleyball
TBA
November18th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
West Palm Beach, Fla.
November18th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
West Palm Beach, Fla.
November21st^Men's Basketball
TBA
Valdosta, Ga.
November21stWomen's Basketball
7:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November25thMen's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
West Point, Ga.
November28th
@ TBA
NAIA Final Site
Volleyball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
November28thWomen's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Mount Vernon, Ga.
November28thMen's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Mount Vernon, Ga.
November30th*Women's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
November30th*Men's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December2nd*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December2nd*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December4thWomen's Basketball
TBA
Denmark, S.C.
December9th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December9th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December17th
vs. Lynn University
Lynn University Classic
Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Boca Raton, Fla.
December18th
vs. St. Leo University
Lynn University Classic
Women's Basketball
12:00 PM EST
Boca Raton, Fla.
December19thMen's Basketball
7:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
December30thWomen's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January2ndMen's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January4th*Women's Basketball
6:00 PM EST
Ave Maria, Fla.
January4th*Men's Basketball
8:00 PM EST
Ave Maria, Fla.
January6th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Lakeland, Fla.
January6th*Women's Basketball
5:00 PM EST
Lakeland, Fla.
January9thWomen's Basketball
TBA
Cochran, Ga.
January9thMen's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Cochran, Ga.
January13th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January13th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January18th*Women's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January18th*Men's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January20th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January20th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
January25th*Women's Basketball
6:00 PM EST
Miami, Fla.
January25th*Men's Basketball
8:00 PM EST
Miami, Fla.
January27th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Miami Gardens, Fla.
January27th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Miami Gardens, Fla.
February1st*Women's Basketball
6:00 PM EST
Babson Park, Fla.
February1st*Men's Basketball
8:00 PM EST
February3rdSoftball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February3rdSoftball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
February3rd*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February3rd*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February8thSoftball
2:00 PM EST
Cochran, Ga.
February8thSoftball
Game 2
Cochran, Ga.
February8th*Women's Basketball
5:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February8th*Men's Basketball
7:30 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February9thSoftball
1:00 PM EST
Lawrenceville, Ga.
February9thSoftball
Game 2
Lawrenceville, Ga.
February10th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February10th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February13thWomen's Basketball
7:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February15thSoftball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February15thSoftball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
February17th*Women's Basketball
2:00 PM EST
Thomasville, Ga.
February17th*Men's Basketball
4:00 PM EST
Thomasville, Ga.
February20th
vs. TBA
Sun Conference Tournament, Quarterfinals
Women's Basketball
TBA
TBA
February21stSoftball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
February21stSoftball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
February22nd
@ TBA
Sun Conference Tournament, Quarterfinals
Men's Basketball
TBA
TBA
February23rdSoftball
11:00 AM EST
Hardeville, S.C.
February23rdSoftball
Game 2
Hardeville, S.C.
February24thSoftball
11:00 AM EST
Hardeville, S.C.
February24thSoftball
Game 2
Hardeville, S.C.
March2nd
vs. TBA
Gulf Coast Invitational
Softball
TBA
Gulf Shores, Ala.
March3rd
vs. TBA
Gulf Coast Invitational
Softball
TBA
Gulf Shores, Ala.
March4th
vs. TBA
Gulf Coast Invitational
Softball
TBA
Gulf Shores, Ala.
March7th
@ TBA
NAIA Tournament
Women's Basketball
TBA
Sioux City, Iowa
March7th
vs. TBA
NAIA Tournament
Men's Basketball
TBA
Point Lookout, Mo.
March7thSoftball
1:00 PM EST
Jacksonville, Fla.
March7thSoftball
Game 2
Jacksonville, Fla.
March14th*Softball
2:00 PM EST
Hardeville, S.C.
March14th*Softball
Game 2
Hardeville, S.C.
March17th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Thomasville, Ga.
March17th*Softball
Game 2
Thomasville, Ga.
March22nd*Softball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
March22nd*Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
March24th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
March24th*Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
March28th*Softball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
March28th*Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
March30thSoftball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
March30thSoftball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
April4th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Lakeland, Fla.
April4th*Softball
Game 2
Lakeland, Fla.
April7th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Lake Wales, Fla.
April7th*Softball
Game 2
Lake Wales, Fla.
April11th*Softball
2:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
April11th*Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
April14th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
April14th*Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
April21st*
vs. Warner University
Senior Day
Softball
1:00 PM EST
Brunswick, Ga.
April21st*
vs. Warner University
Senior Day
Softball
Game 2
Brunswick, Ga.
April26th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
West Palm Beach, Fla.
April26th*Softball
Game 2
West Palm Beach, Fla.
April28th*Softball
1:00 PM EST
Ave Maria, Fla.
April28th*Softball
Game 2
Ave Maria, Fla.
May3rd
@ TBA
Sun Conference Tournament
Softball
TBA
Clermont, Fla.